Subject while attending an Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a firearm. Subject who is prohibited from owning a firearm lied on the Federal and State purchase forms. Charges were filed against the subject.
Charges
184904B UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTH
Location
6180 Morgantown Rd Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
May 22, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-23-2062
Want to Subscribe?
To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.