Photo of Young, Gregory

Young, Gregory

Access Device Fraud
Theft and receiving stolen property

Age

51

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

175 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Mar 25th, 2020 | Updated Apr 8th, 2020
Description

Gregory YOUNG is wanted in connection to using a stolen credit card at Walmart in Elverson, PA to purchase multiple gaming items from electronics. He was working at the time with Radian Events and was providing meat samples in the store as a contracted employee.

Charges
Access Device Fraud

Location

100 CROSSINGS BLVD
ELVERSON, PA 19520

Date Issued

Aug 26, 2015

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-23301-CR-0000184-2015

Reference ID

32152738

Issuing Authority

MDJ GLASS

Holding Department

CAERNARVON TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPARTMENT