Harassment (M) and Disorderly Conduct (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On June 16, 2021 at 11:24 P.M., the Robeson Township Police Department received an assignment relative to threats that occurred on the 100 Block of Seyfert Drive, Birdsboro, PA. The Robeson officer answered the call of service which initiated an investigation. It was alleged by the victim that the defendant, Darrin Lee Arters, 20 Years of age from Mohnton, PA threatened to stab and kill the victim. After completing his investigation, the Robeson Township officer filed charges against the defendant, Darrin Lee Arters.
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
31-21-02388