3 Counts Terroristic Threats (M1)
3 Counts Simple Assault (M-2)
3 Counts Harassment (Summary)
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Charles Cuesta turned himself in at the office of District Judge Glass on Wednesday April 7th, 2021. Warrant Cancelled
On April 5, 2021 at approximately 9:30 AM, the Robeson Township Police Department received a 911 call from a 34 Year Old Male who reported that the defendant, Charles V. Cuesta had pointed a rifle at him while he was with his two children, children were ages 8 and 3. The victims were at a residence along the 1600 Block of Hopewell Road, Robeson Township visiting family for the Easter Holiday.
.
Location
1600 Block Hopewell Road
Elverson, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2021