18-2709 AI-(S); HARASSMENT - SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 7, 2025, Robeson Township Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Old River Road for a reported domestic dispute.
Upon investigation, Gene D. JONES was taken into custody without incident and charged with Harassment – Subject Other to Physical Contact.
Location
Old River Road
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
31-25-01636