( 1 count ) DUI (M)
& (1 count) Careless Driving
(1 count) Required Financial Responsibility (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 24, 2021 at 10:18 PM, the Robeson Township Police Department responded to the 300 Block of Old River Road for a Domestic in Progress. Upon arrival of the initial officer, he was interviewing a female involved in the domestic, as the male had left the scene in his motor vehicle. While on location, the male returned to the scene and struck the Robeson Officer's police car with his vehicle. This male identified as William J. Malfaro Jr. was arrested for DUI, Careless Driving and Required Financial Responsibility. There were no charges filed in relation to this domestic call.
Location
300 Block Old River Road
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
31-21-01143