Simple Assault
Harassment
criminal mischief
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 23, 2021 at 6:35 P.M., the Robeson Township Police received an assignment for a domestic that just occurred at the 100 Block of Spring Grove Court, Birdsboro, PA. Investigation led the arrest of Zackery Messner, 26 Year Old Male from Birdsboro, PA. The defendant was charged with Simple Assault, Harassment and Criminal Mischief.
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
31-21-02973