Receiving Stolen Property; Possession with Intent to Deliver; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On April 28, 2021, the defendant, Tyrone Noah Page, Reading PA was stopped on PA Route 724 for speeding. This vehicle stop led to Mr. Page's vehicle being impounded and a search warrant executed. The search yielded a large amount of marijuana as well as a loaded .45 caliber Glock Handgun. This gun had been reported stolen from Reading, PA.
Location
main street
GREEN HILLS ROAD
birdsboro, PA 19508
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
31-21-01679