(75) 3743 (a) Hit and Run Accident
(75) 3744 (a) Failure to Stop and Give Information and Render Aid
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Friday, May 21, 2021 at 3:56 P.M., the Robeson Township Police responded to Morgantown Road in the area of Miller Road for a Hit and Run Accident. A witness to the collision was able to obtain the registration plate of the fleeing vehicle. Further investigation was conducted and revealed the operator of the fleeing vehicle was the defendant, Ty Aron Wawrzyniak, Mohnton, PA. Upon completion of this investigation, charges were filed.
Arrest Date
May 21, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
31-21-02051