ROBBERY

Tabs

Case

The Robeson Township Police Department is investigating an armed robbery which occurred on May 31, 2022, at 10:07 P.M. at the Turkey Hill Minit Market located at 3248 Morgantown Road, Mohnton, PA 19508. 

Two (2) male actors arrived in what appears to be a black Chrysler 300.  Once inside the store, the males robbed the store’s associate of cash and cigarettes at gunpoint.  The males fled the scene in the described vehicle, south on PA Route 10.

Anyone with additional information is asked to contact the Robeson Township Police Department at (610)582-4276 or email Officer Jason Rimby at Badge24@robesontownship.com or submit a tip through this page.

Date: 
Tuesday, May 31, 2022 - 10:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
31-22-02734, J.Rimby

Case Status:

Case Type: