At approximately 1:00 PM, the Robeson Township Police received a call from a resident reporting a male, who identified himself as a Service Electric Technician was at her residence for service that was not scheduled. The male did leave the scene in a gray colored pick up truck, unknown make/model. The complainant contacted Service Electric who stated they did not have record of a Service Technician being scheduled at the complainant's residence. Male was described in his 50's with salt and pepper hair, wearing dark pants, gray hoodie and work style boots. PD checked the area, questioned other residents and workers with negative results.
Location
33 BEAVER VALLEY COURT
BIRDSBORO, PA 19508
Incident Date
Mar 5, 2021 @ 12:59 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal