Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • MISSION STATEMENT
  • MONTHLY POLICE REPORT
  • POLICE DEPARTMENT PERSONNEL
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Application
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • POLICE OFFICER APPLICATION
  • RIGHT TO KNOW
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • AMBER ALERT
  • CYBERBULLYING-BULLYING RESOURCES
  • GEIGERTOWN FIRE COMPANY
  • GIBRALTAR FIRE COMPANY
  • IDENTITY THEFT
  • ROBESON TOWNSHIP MUNICIPAL BUILDING
  • ROBESON TOWNSHIP ORDINANCES AND CODES
Contact Us
SERVICES
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS
  • CAR SEAT INSTALLATION/SAFETY CHECKS
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Robeson TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Jason Rimby
robesonpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Robeson Township Police Department Homepage
Robeson Township Police Department Logo

Robeson Township Police Department

Chief Jason Rimby
robesonpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • MISSION STATEMENT
    • MONTHLY POLICE REPORT
    • POLICE DEPARTMENT PERSONNEL
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Application
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • POLICE OFFICER APPLICATION
    • RIGHT TO KNOW
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • AMBER ALERT
    • GEIGERTOWN FIRE COMPANY
    • GIBRALTAR FIRE COMPANY
    • IDENTITY THEFT
  • Contact Us
  • SERVICES
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Robeson Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Robeson Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

dyer_1.png
dyer_2.png

Trespassing

Details Map

On February 23, 2025, around 1630 hours, two individuals trespassed on the Dyer Quarry property within Robeson Township.  Robeson Police needs assistance with identifying the individuals.  If you know who they are or have any information related to this case, please contact Corporal Jeb Cooper at 610-607-3228 or email at jcooper@robesontownship.com.

Location

1275 Rock Hollow Road
Dyer Quarry
Birdsboro, PA 19508

Incident Date

Feb 23, 2025 @ 4:30 PM

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Mar 4, 2025 @ 2:01 PM
dyer_1.png
dyer_2.png
Submit a Tip
Robeson TWP PD
2689 Main Street
Birdsboro, PA 19508
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Robeson TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Robeson Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Robeson Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play