Photo not available for Peffley, Kenneth Lee

Peffley, Kenneth Lee

18-3921(a) Theft by Unlawful Taking-Movable Prop (M1)
18-3925(A) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)

Age

62

Race

White

Gender

Male

Eyes

Hazel

ARREST
May 16th, 2023
Description

On April 28, 2023, Spring Township Police were dispatched to the 2700 block of Beacon Drive for a theft that had just occurred after a disagreement over landscaping service. After an investigation, Kenneth PEFFLEY was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking and Receiving Stolen Property. 

Charges

Location

Sinking Spring, PA 19608

Arrest Date

May 11, 2023