Photo not available for Rodriguez-Diaz, Cesar

Rodriguez-Diaz, Cesar

18-3929 A1- Retail Theft-Take Mdse (F3)
18-3925(a) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)

Age

37

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 22nd, 2023
Description

On April 29, 2023 Spring Township Police were dispatched to Weis Markets for a retail theft in which a male attempted to leave the store with a shopping cart of merchandise while avoiding all final points of sale.  After an investigation, police charged Cesar RODRIGUEZ-DIAZ with Retail Theft and Receiving Stolen Property. 

Charges

Location

1112 West Wyomissing Boulevard
West Lawn, PA 19609

Arrest Date

May 11, 2023