To follow Spring Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Spring Township Police Department.
18-3929 A1- Retail Theft-Take Mdse (F3)18-3925(a) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
46
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Spring Township Police were dispatched to Weis Markets for a report of a retail theft that occurred on May 7, 2023. After an investigation, Ricardo VALDESPINO was charged with Retail Theft and Receiving Stolen Property.
Location
1112 West Wyomissing BoulevardSinking Spring, PA 19608
Arrest Date
May 14, 2023
Follow Spring Township Police Department