Photo of Weidner, Brittany Nicole

Weidner, Brittany Nicole

18-3921(a) Theft by Unlawful Taking-Movable Prop (F3)
(35) 780-113 (A)(12) Acq Obt or Poss of Contr Subst Misre (F)

Age

36

Race

White

Gender

Female

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Hazel

ARREST
May 25th, 2023
Description

On April 12, 2023 Spring Township Police responded to a business on Commerce Drive for a report of theft of prescription narcotics and controlled substances.  After an investigation, Brittany WEIDNER was arrested for Theft by Unlawful Taking and Acquisition or Obtaining Possession of Controlled Substances by Misrepresentation. 

Charges

Location

Sinking Spring, PA 19608

Arrest Date

May 15, 2023