5below.jpg

Help Identify Fraudsters!!

Created May 12th, 2023 | Updated May 26th, 2023

The Wyomissing Police are attempting to identify these two people regarding the use of a stolen credit card at multiple stores in the Wyomissing area.  Anyone with information is asked to contact pbaur@wyopd.org or call 610-375-6102.  Any information would be greatly appreciated!

Location

1665 State Hill Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610

Date

Apr 24, 2023

Incident Type

Fraud

Reference ID

39-23-2379

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

5below.jpg