Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Tampering With or Fabricating Physical Evidence (M2)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Arthur Bellocchio of Lancaster, PA was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia containing suspected cocaine. Suspect also attempted to conceal/destroy evidence after an official investigation began. A criminal complaint was filed with District Court.
Location
405 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
39-21-0315