(1) count Title 18 section 3929 Retail Theft(F3)
(1) Count of 3925 A Receiving Stolen Property
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Wyomissing Police were dispatched to the Home Deport for a male in custody for shoplifting. Loss Prevention observed the male, Christopher Blodgett, select some copper plumbing fixtures and conceal them in his jacket. Blodgett then walked out of the store without paying for any merchandise where he was apprehended by Loss Prevention staff. Blodgett has several prior shoplifting convictions and was taken for an immediate arraignment.
Location
1731 Crossing Drive
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
39-22-1228