(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was involved in a physical domestic with her boyfriend. Both subjects had signs of physical injuries. The boyfriend was treated at the hospital and the defendant was taken to Central Processing for Arraignment. Charges filed on both subjects through District Court.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
39-21-5429