Title 18 3503 (a)(1)(i) Criminal trespass
Title 18 3503 (b)(1)(i) Criminal trespass
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Police were called to an apartment complex as there was a report of a male outside one of the apartment buildings who had been banned from the apartment complex property by management. Officers arrived and found him lying on the ground next to one of the apartment building doors. The male was known to police as he had been involved in prior police incidents. The male admitted to officers that he received a notice by the apartment complex management that he was not allowed on the complex property. The male was arrested and taken to a judge for an immediate arraignment.
Location
855 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
39-22-0432