Simple Assault (M)
Harrassment (S)
Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
The defendant was involved in a physical domestic. The victim had injuries to her head and face. Defendant was charged with Simple Assault, Harassment and Disorderly Contact and had violated a Protection From Abuse Order. The defendant was arrested and taken to Central Processing for immediate Arraignment.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
39-21-1056