35 780-113 a16 POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
35 780-113 A32 Possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Wanted subjects were at the motel. They were located, arrested and transported to Central Processing. Defendant was in possession of K-2, methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
39-21-0909