(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
(18) 3928 (A) Unauthorized Use Motor/Other Vehicle
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The defendant, along with another subject, stole a black Honda Civic from the Wal-Mart parking lot. The vehicle was taken to a car wash in Muhlenberg Township where they proceeded to strip the vehicle. While stripping the vehicle the car thieves decided to get high on heroin and passed out. Defendant was apprehended at the scene and taken into custody. Charges were filed with District Court.
Location
1135 Berkshire Blvd.
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
39-21-3256