(18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was involved in a physical domestic with his girlfriend. She was strangled and had bruising on her body from where she was struck. Defendant was taken into custody and taken to Central Processing.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
39-21-4532