(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was involved in a domestic with his girlfriend. He was charged with simple assault and harassment. Charges were filed with District Court.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
39-21-1630