(1) 5503 (A)(2)(4) Disorderly Conduct
(18) 6501 (A1) Scatter Rubbish Upon Land/Stream
(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was arrested for disorderly conduct, scattering rubbish and public drunkenness at the Woodland Plaza Apartment Complex. He was harassing other neighbors and throwing trash and empty cans of alcohol at his neighbor's property. Defendant was asked several times to stop and go in his residence, but refused. He was taken into custody and transported to Central Processing.
Location
1701 State Hill Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
39-21-4265