(18)3934(A) Theft from Motor Vehicle
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The defendant walked up to a vehicle in a parking lot and removed a Mountain Bike from the bike rack on the vehicle. Previously the defendant was seen on video in the lobby of the building. Later, he was found riding the bike and was arrested. Charges filed.
Location
35 Innovation Way
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
39-21-4892