PA 18 3929(a)1 Retail Theft
Title 18 903 Criminal conspiracy
title 35 780-113 a(31) Possession Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
An officer was dispatched for a Retail Theft that just occurred at a clothing store. The store manager said two females were working together as one would conceal clothing into black bags while the other one either tried to shield the actions or look out for store employees. The females had left the store and were sitting in a vehicle in the shopping center parking lot. Officers located the vehicle and the clothing those females were wearing matched the description of the actors. Officers found various clothing items with price tags inside the vehicle along with two large black purses were found filled with stolen clothing merchandise. Marijuana was also found in the vehicle.
Location
780 Woodland Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
39-21-1683