(18)3701(A)(1)(V) Robbery (F3)
(18) 3921 (a) Theft by Unlawful Taking (M3)
(35) 780-113(A)(16) Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance(M)
(35) 780-113 (A)(31) Possession Marijuana (M)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The defendant was arrested for the robbery of a 12 year old child at a Wawa. He took $24 from the child and left the store in a white sedan. Defendant was identified and picked up the following day outside a residence. Defendant also had an active bench warrant out of Montgomery County and was in possession of suspected heroin and marijuana when he was arrested. Defendant was later transported to Central Processing for the open bench warrant with additional charges to follow.
Location
837 Penn Avenue
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2021
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
39-21-1490