(18) 6106 (A)(1) Firearms Not to be Carried Without a License
780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Controlled Substance By Per Not Reg
780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
The defendant was a passenger in a traffic stop and investigation lead to him being in possession of a gun without a license and controlled substances. He was taken into custody and transported to Central Processing.
Location
800 Penn Avenue
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
39-21-5191