(18) 4101 A2 Forgery Unauthorized Act in Writing
(18) 3922 (A)(1) Theft by Deception
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
(18)4914(A)False Identification to Law Enforcement
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The defendant was staying at a local hotel and was in possession of numerous counterfeit US currency bills. The bills were in various denominations. The defendant also passed the counterfeit bills at numerous local businesses in order to receive legitimate US currency in exchange. The defendant also gave false identification to police. She was arrested and taken to Central Processing.
Location
150 Park Rad North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
May 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
39-21-2224