(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
(18) 4914(A) False Identification To Law Enforcement Officer
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The defendant was arrested for Retail Theft, Receiving Stolen Property and False ID to Law Enforcement. Defendant entered Wal-mart and selected various clothing and jewelry items totaling approximately $125.00 and concealed those items and attempted to leave the store without paying for the items. Subject was released at the scene and charges filed with the District Justice.
Location
1135 Berkshire Blvd.
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
39-21-0088