(18) 4914(A) False Identification To Law Enforcement Officer
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was involved in a domestic dispute at a local motel. He had an outstanding warrant and gave false identification to police. He was transported to Central Booking for his warrant and charges were filed for False ID to Law Enforcement.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
39-21-1219