(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was in a nearby apartment complex and was constantly ringing the doorbells. He also appeared under the influence and was found to have stolen a package from the front door of one of the apartments. In addition to the theft, the defendant had an active warrant for a Probation Violation. Defendant was arrested and turned over to Berks County Sheriffs.
Location
855 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
May 17, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
39-21-2541