(18) 3122.1 B Statutory Sexual Assault
(18) 6318 a(1)(3) Unlawful Contact with Minor
(18) 5902 A1 Prostitution and Related Offenses
(18) 7512(A) Criminal Use Of Communication Facility
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Members of the Berks County Human Trafficking Task Force were conducting undercover operations to combat the sex trade in Berks County. Ads were placed on sex websites and the defendant responded to an ad and agreed to meet at a motel. The defendant agreed to have sex in exchange for money with an undercover officer posing as a prostitute and in addition a 15 year old juvenile. The defendant was arrested at the scene and transported to Central Booking and later transferred to Berks County Prison Charges were filed with District Court.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
39-21-3851