Title 23 6114 A Protection from Abuse Violation
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
While on patrol, an officer spotted a a vehicle parked in front of a residence and the officer knew the vehicle owner had a warrant out for him. Officers knocked on the door of the residence and was let in by the owner. The male was found inside the residence and taken into custody for the warrant as well as a new PFA Violation charge.
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
39-22-0532