(18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation
(18) 2702 (A)( 4) Aggravated Assault
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 Harassment
(1) 5503 (A)(1) Disorderly Conduct
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Defendant got into a physical domestic with his girlfriend. During the altercation the defendant choked the victim and in an attempt to defend herself the victim grabbed a pair of scissors. The defendant grabbed the scissors from the victim and cut the victim with the scissors. The defendant fled on foot and was not found. Charges were filed against the defendant with the District Justice.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
39-21-6060