780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst
35 780-113 (a)(31) Possession of Marijuana
(35) 780-113 (a)(32) Drug Paraphernalia
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was found in a local motel in possession of heroin, marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Defendant also had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Charges were filed with the District Justice. Defendant later failed to show for a hearing again and another bench warrant was issued.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
39-21-1175