(18) 4304 (a)(1) Endangering Welfare of Children
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
285 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was arrested for endangering the welfare of a child. While alone with the child, the defendant slapped the child several times causing bruising. Defendant was frustrated the child would not stop crying. He was transported to Central Processing and charges were filed.
Location
855 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
39-21-2932