(18) 2706(a)(1) Terroristic Threats
(18) 2701 (A)(3) Simple Assault
(18) 2709(A)(4) Harassment
(1) 5503 (A)(1) Disorderly Conduct
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The defendant came to Wal-Mart and threatened an employee with a knife and pepper spray. Defendant also made threatening phone calls to employees at the store. Criminal charges were filed with the local District Justice Office.
Location
1135 Berkshire Blvd.
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
May 12, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
39-22-2752