title 18 4914 (A) False Identification to Law Enforcement
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
A hotel called our department as there were too many people in a room who were refusing to leave on their own. One of the females in the room did not have any identification but provided a name and date of birth that when ran came back with no warrants. Upon running the female for a driver's license the picture that came up did not match the female giving the information. When confronted about giving false information she then gave another false name before finally providing her real information. Upon checking the female for warrants she was found wanted out of a neighboring county. The female was taken into custody on both the outstanding warrant and for providing False information to Law Enforcement.
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
39-22-0515