(1) count Title 18 § 2701 Simple Assault
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Wyomissing Police Officers received a physical domestic call between a male and a female. Upon arriving the male was identified as Sincere Parris. Parris arrived at his ex-girlfriend's house uninvited to talk to her about their relationship. During the interaction Parris punched her in the head causing her to fall to the ground striking her head. The incident was captured on her porch camera. Parris was taken into custody and taken for an immediate arraignment.
Location
641 North Wyomissing Boulevard
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
39-22-1236