(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
(18) 5503 (a)(1) Disorderly Conduct
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Defendant did engage in a fight with another person where the victim was chased and threatened with a baseball bat. Defendant was released at the scene and charges were filed with District Court.
Location
855 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
39-21-0551