18 2701a1 Simple Assault
18 2709a1 Harassment
18 5503 (A)(1) Disorderly Conduct Engage in Fighting
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
During a child custody exchange, the defendant became involved in a physical fight with the ex boyfriend of the current girlfriend. Defendant struck the victim multiple times in the head and face. All subjects released at the scene and the defendant received criminal charges from District Court.
Location
500 Block Oley Street
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
39-21-1159