(1 count) 35 780-113 (a)(31) Possession of Marijuana
(1) Count- Title 75 3714 (a) Careless Driving
(1) Count - Title 75 4581 Restraint Systems
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
Wyomissing Police Officers were dispatched to a report of a one vehicle accident on 222 Northbound in the area of the Crossing Drive exit. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Luis Segui. In investigating the accident Segui admitted to looking away from the roadway which led him to hitting the center concrete median and then spinning out. Additionally, marijuana was found inside the vehicle and the Segui's seven year old son was found to not be secured by a seatbelt at the time of the accident.
Location
222 North at Crossing Drive
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
39-21-6298