(1) Count- Title 75 3802 (d)(1)(ii) Driving Under The Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
(1) Count of 3802(A)(1) Incapable of Safe Driving
(75) (3309) (1) Disregard Traffic Lane
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
An officer was patrolling when he observed a vehicle in front of him swerving in and out of its travel lane. After conducting a traffic stop the officer detected signs that the driver had been drinking and an odor of burnt marijuana. The driver said he was coming from a nearby nightclub and admitted to recently smoking marijuana. Standardized Field Sobriety Tests were conducted and the driver was taken into custody on suspicion of DUI. The driver was taken for a legal blood test which came back showing he was over the level of Marijuana in his system.
Location
222 North at Crossing Drive
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
39-21-4195