5902 A1 Prostitution and Related Offenses
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Members of the Berks County Human Trafficking Task Force were conducting undercover operations to combat the sex trade in Berks County. Ads were placed on sex websites and the defendant responded to an ad and agreed to meet at a motel. The defendant agreed to have sex in exchange for money with an undercover officer posing as a prostitute. The defendant was released at the scene and charges were filed with District Court.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
39-21-1923