35 780-113 A30 Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
35 780-113 A16 Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
35 780-113 A32 Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
In cooperation with Berks County Probation and West Reading Police, Wyomissing Police arrested the defendant for selling GHB (date rape drug) and Methamphetamine from his motel room. Defendant was currently on Probation. Defendant had in his possession GHB, crystal meth, K2, cocaine, marijuana, various pills and drug paraphernalia. He was arrested and transported to Central Processing for Immediate Arraignment.
Location
1040 Park Road North
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
39-21-0877