(18) 5104 Resisting Arrest or Other Law Enforcement
(18) 5503 (A)(3) Disorderly Conduct Obscene Lang/Gest
(18) 3503 (B)(1)(I) Defiant Trespass Actual Communication
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was asked to leave a local establishment where he was being disorderly, yelling obscenities and homophobic slurs. Defendant was asked to leave several times by management and resisted police when they arrived and attempted to arrest subject. He was eventually arrested and transported to the Central Processing Center.
Location
820 Knitting Mills Drive
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
39-21-4445